About THE BECK GROUP

Past and Present Clients

The Beck Group, since its inception in 1981, has worked with numerous forest products firms throughout North America and in many other parts of the world on a wide variety of projects.  Clients have included major forest products companies, independent producers, government agencies, financial institutions, timberland owners/investors, electric utilities, trade associations, engineering firms, machinery manufacturers and Native American tribes. Here is a sampling of our past clients listed by geographic region.

United States

Ancora Management LLC
Bertram Capital
Big Sky Shavings
Boise Cascade
Boise Inc.
Borough of Ketchikan
Bradford Conrad Crow
Buse Timber
C&D Lumber
Cascade Hardwoods
Cerberus Capital
Chester Plywood
Chiron Capital
Clackamas County Oregon
Claude Howard Lumber Company
Coastal Lumber
Coastal Plywood
Cobank CCB
Collins Pine Company
Columbia Plywood
Colville Indian Precision Pine
Colville Indian Plywood And Veneer
Composite Panel Association
Crest Company
Darby Lumber
Datsopoulos, Macdonald & Lind, PC
Davidson Industries
Decker Energy
Deer Lodge Sawmill
Delson Lumber
U.S. Department Of Justice
Dovetail Inc.
D. R. Johnson
Duke Energy
E3 Consultants
Eastern Montana Biomass Task Force
Electric Power Research Institute
Elliott Sawmilling Company
Emachu
Eureka, MT Rural Development
Exponent, Inc.
Farm Credit Services
Forest Economic Advisors
Fitzgerald Plywood
Floragon Forest Products
Forest Capital Partners
Forest Concepts
Forest Energy
Fort Apache Timber Company
Future Forests LLC
Gateway Forest Products
GE Capital
Georgia-Pacific
Gerson Lehman Group
Gilman Building Products
GK Capital
Glawson Investments
Green Diamond Timber
Green Crow
Greenwood Industries
Greenwood Resources
Gulf Lumber
GWF Power
Hampton Affiliates
Hamstreet & Associates
Hardwood Manufacturers Association
Harrigan Lumber
Harris Group
Hood Industries
Houlihan Lokey
Huber Engineered Wood
Idaho Dept. Of Revenue
Industrial Economics
Inovec
Interfor Pacific
International Paper
Jicarilla Apache Tribe
Keweenaw Land Association
Key Knife
KH2A Engineering
Kingfish Group
Klamath Biomass
Konkolville Lumber Company
Kootenai River Development Corporation
Lone Rock Timber
Longview Fibre
RoyOMartin - Martco
Mason, Bruce & Girard
Matsu (Anchorage, AK)
Mead Westvaco
Midway United Ltd
Joe N. Miles & Sons, Inc.
Montana Manufacturers Assoc.
The Murphy Company
Nature Conservancy
New South, Inc
Nextwood
North American Flooring Manufacturers Association
North Florida Lumber
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Northwestern Energy
Okanogan Community Dev
Oregon Department of Energy
Oregon Economic Commumity      Development Department
Oregon Forest Resources Institute
Pope & Talbot
Port Blakely Timber
Port of Grays Harbor
Potlatch Corporation
Potomac Supply
Pyramid Mountain Lumber
Rayonier Inc.
Riley Creek Lumber
Rosboro Lumber
Roseburg Forest Products
San Carlos Apache Tribes
Scotch Lumber
Sealaska Corporation
Sector 3 Appraisals
Seminole Investment
Sierra Cedar Products
Sierra Pine Corporation
Siletz Tribe
Simpson Timber Company
Sitka Conservation Society
Skamania County
Soper-Wheeler
South Coast Lumber
Southern Lumber
Southern Oregon University
Spanish Trail Lumber
Stimson Lumber
Suwanee Lumber
Swanson Group
Texas Pacific Group
The Harris Group
The Parton Group
The Price Companies
Thelen Reid & Priest
Tillamook PUD
Timberland Investment Resources
Tolleson Lumber
Treesource Industries
Tricon Timber
Trust For Public Lands
U.S. Forest Service
U.S. Department of Natural Resources
Valley Bio Energy, LLC
Warm Springs Forest Products
Welco Lumber
West Coast Forest Products
Westerveldt Lumber
Weyerhaeuser Company
Wood Resources, LLC
Yakama Forest Products
Yellowstone Power
Zip-O Log Mills

Canada

Canfor
Grant Forest Products
Kruger
Lignol
Slocan
Timber West
Tolko
UMA Engineering
Voyageur Panel
West Fraser Timber
Evans Products
PricewaterhouseCoopers

Central and South America

Ardan International
CMPC Maderas
Forestal Minico
Instituto Forestal
Malfosa
Energie Verde
Arauco

Other Countries

Emachu (Japan}
Fiji Trade Commission (Fiji)
Midway United (Russia)
Runar Garveyv (Russia)
URS Forestry (New Zealand)
Yorkor Timber (South Africa)
Samling Corporation (Malaysia)